ConQuest Avalon
November 17-19, 2017

The web site logged you off. Login again ConQuest Avalon and SacTrek home page

EVENTS

Which events do you want to see?

Time Block
Category
Sort by
Event/
Length
Starts/
Ends
Title/
Game system
Seats Category/
GM
TIME BLOCK A (Fri 2:00PM — Fri 4:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
AR-150
4 hrs
Fri 2 PM
Fri 6 PM
Edge of the Empire Beginner Game
Star Wars : Edge of the Empire (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Role Playing
richard spas
TIME BLOCK B (Fri 4:00PM — Fri 5:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
BR-103
8 hrs
Fri 4 PM
Sat 12 AM
The Sith Empire's final strike
Force and Destiny (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Mateo Chamberlain
Time block C (Fri 5:00PM — Fri 6:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK D (Fri 6:00PM — Fri 7:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
DE-111
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Lignum with Joinery & Buildings Expansion
Lignum (2nd Edition) (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
DE-119
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jason Zhang
DE-144
3 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 9 PM
Mare Nostrum: Empires with Atlas Expansion
Mare Nostrum: Empires (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
DF-136
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
Zombie Run
All Things Zombie (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Gary Bitters
DF-176
6 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Sat 12 AM
StarTrek Fleet Combat
home /spliced (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
rick godsey
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
DH-104
6 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Sat 12 AM
German Break Through
Bolt Action (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
DH-140
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
Abrams Attacks
Bolt Action (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Alex Fabros
DH-156
5 hrs
Fri 6 PM
Fri 11 PM
Age of Sail
Form on the Admirals Wake (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Miniatures
Robert Schroeder
TIME BLOCK E (Fri 7:00PM — Fri 9:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
EE-139
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
A Game of Thrones: The Board Game with Modifications
A Game of Thrones: The Board Game (2nd Ed.) (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Karl K
EE-149
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
4 Hours of Le-Conquest-Mans
Formula D (Tried It)
10 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Richard Spas
EE-152
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Illuminati Card Game
Illuminati (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Daniel McGillis
  Role Playing (R)  
ER-123
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Mage the Awakening Demo
Mage the Awakening (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Sabrina Stark
ER-127
4 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 11 PM
Down And Out In Creekside
D&D 5th Edition (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Doc Cross
ER-135
2 hrs
Fri 7 PM
Fri 9 PM
Sewers of Bloodstorm City
BRUTAL (Demo, Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
David Stanley
TIME BLOCK F (Fri 9:00PM — Fri 11:00PM)
  Historical Board Games (W)  
FW-154
37 hrs
Fri 9 PM
Sun 10 AM
SCS Panzer Battles
Panzer Battles (Tried It)
2 Historical Board Games
Kevin Melahn
TIME BLOCK G (Fri 11:00PM — Sat 12:00AM)
  Historical Board Games (W)  
GW-117
44 hrs
Fri 11 PM
Sun 7 PM
Barbarrosa
Sepreme Commander (Kids OK)
2 Historical Board Games
Allen Beretta
TIME BLOCK H (Sat 9:00AM — Sat 11:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
HE-102
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Dark Souls: The Board Game
Dark Souls: The Board Game (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noe Iniguez
HE-109
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
Lisboa
Lisboa (Some Gaming)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
HE-132
4 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 1 PM
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror (Some Gaming)
8 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Miguel Diaz
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
HH-105
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
American Counterattack
Bolt Action (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Craig Hunter
HH-141
7 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 4 PM
The Dragon awakes - war in the East
DBA 2.2 modified (Tried It, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Game Master Alan
HH-177
5 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 2 PM
Battle of Mantua 1805 Day 1
Rank and File (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
  Historical Board Games (W)  
HW-146
2 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 11 AM
Circus Maximus
Circus Maximus (Tourn, Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Board Games
Joseph Hendrix
HW-151
8 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 5 PM
Heroes of Normandy
Lock 'N Load Tactical System (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Board Games
Paul Rozek
HW-164
3 hrs
Sat 9 AM
Sat 12 PM
AMERIKA
Amerika 1st Edition (Some Gaming)
3 Historical Board Games
Mike Kelley
TIME BLOCK J (Sat 11:00AM — Sat 12:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
JE-118
5 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 4 PM
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Jason Zhang
JE-122
2 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 1 PM
Elder Sign with Gates of Arkham Expansion
Elder Sign (Some Gaming)
6 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
  Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures (F)  
JF-138
6 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 5 PM
Pivoting Arc Demonstration
Kings of War, Song of Ice and Fire, WHF9Ed (Demo, Kids OK)
1000 Fantasy/SciFi Miniatures
Peacekeeper Games
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
JH-168
5 hrs
Sat 11 AM
Sat 4 PM
Treadheads - Tank Skirmish
Customized (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Steve Hagarty
TIME BLOCK K (Sat 12:00PM — Sat 1:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
KR-124
4 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 4 PM
Eclipse Phase 2nd Ed Demo
Eclipse Phase (Newcomers, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Role Playing
Sabrina Stark
KR-155
9 hrs
Sat 12 PM
Sat 9 PM
Ravenloft
Advanced D&D (Tried It, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Role Playing
Trevor Sherman
TIME BLOCK L (Sat 1:00PM — Sat 2:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
LR-128
4 hrs
Sat 1 PM
Sat 5 PM
Kill Rill
D&D 5th Edition (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Doc Cross
TIME BLOCK M (Sat 2:00PM — Sat 4:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
ME-110
3 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 5 PM
Tramways
Tramways (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Eric Austin Lee
ME-134
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
Mansions of Madness
Mansions of Madness (2nd Ed.) (Some Gaming)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Miguel Diaz
  Role Playing (R)  
MR-116
4 hrs
Sat 2 PM
Sat 6 PM
One of 4 Portals
No Thank You Evil (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Melanie Stark
TIME BLOCK N (Sat 4:00PM — Sat 5:00PM)
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
NH-137
5 hrs
Sat 4 PM
Sat 9 PM
Trafalger
Form on Admirals Wake (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
9 Historical Miniatures
Gary Bitters
Time block P (Sat 5:00PM — Sat 6:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block Q (Sat 6:00PM — Sat 7:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK R (Sat 7:00PM — Sat 9:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
RR-125
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Vampire the Masquerade 5th Ed Demo
Vampire the Masquerade 5th Edition (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Sabrina Stark
RR-153
4 hrs
Sat 7 PM
Sat 11 PM
Fine Dwarven Crafts
Dragon Age RPG (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Matt Moreles
Time block S (Sat 9:00PM — Sat 11:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK T (Sun 9:00AM — Sun 10:00AM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
TE-133
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Clank!: A Deck Building Adventure
Clank!: A Deck Building Adventure (Newcomers)
4 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Miguel Diaz
TE-143
3 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 12 PM
Clockwork Wars with Sentience Expansion + Long Game
Clockwork Wars (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
TH-178
6 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 3 PM
Battle of Mantua 1805 Day 2
Rank and File (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
4 Historical Miniatures
David Reed
  Historical Board Games (W)  
TW-147
2 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 11 AM
Circus Maximus
Circus Maximus (Tourn, Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Board Games
Joseph Hendrix
TW-165
6 hrs
Sun 9 AM
Sun 3 PM
Axis & Allies Anniversary Edition
Axis & Allies (Some Gaming)
6 Historical Board Games
Mike Kelley
TIME BLOCK U (Sun 10:00AM — Sun 11:00AM)
  Historical Miniatures (H)  
UH-171
6 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 4 PM
The Great Rice Hunt:Vietnam Search and Destroy Mission
Charlie Don't Surf (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Historical Miniatures
Charles Gomez
  Role Playing (R)  
UR-130
4 hrs
Sun 10 AM
Sun 2 PM
Dungeon Escape: Castle of the.. I forgot
Modified Pathfinder (Tried It, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
TIME BLOCK V (Sun 11:00AM — Sun 12:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
VE-121
2 hrs
Sun 11 AM
Sun 1 PM
Pandemic
Pandemic (Newcomers)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Frank Alonso
TIME BLOCK W (Sun 12:00PM — Sun 1:00PM)
  Historical Board Games (W)  
WW-148
2 hrs
Sun 12 PM
Sun 2 PM
Circus Maximus
Circus Maximus (Tourn, Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
8 Historical Board Games
Joseph Hendrix
Time block X (Sun 1:00PM — Sun 2:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK Y (Sun 2:00PM — Sun 3:00PM)
  Role Playing (R)  
YR-129
5 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 7 PM
Redshirts In Space
D20 Future (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Amy Flaherty
YR-145
5 hrs
Sun 2 PM
Sun 7 PM
One of 4 Portals
No Thank You Evil (Kids OK, Character/Armies Supplied)
6 Role Playing
Melanie Stark
Time block Z (Sun 3:00PM — Sun 4:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
TIME BLOCK 0 (Sun 4:00PM — Sun 5:00PM)
  Euro Style Board/Card Games (E)  
0E-142
3 hrs
Sun 4 PM
Sun 7 PM
Nations with Dynasties Expansion
Nations (Some Gaming, Character/Armies Supplied)
5 Euro Style Board/Card Games
Noah Gadea
Time block 1 (Sun 5:00PM — Sun 7:00PM)
 No events start in this time block
Time block 2 (Sun 7:00PM — Sun 11:00PM)
 No events start in this time block

52 events listed

The event code is the Time Block letter + Category letter + Event number.


Contact Convention       Contact Web Service       Terms of Service